III position in National Fencing Championship

2018-08-06

Tashiya Singh of Class VI-A secured III position in National Fencing Championship at Shirdi, Maharashtra.


Silver medal in Zonal Table Tennis Competition 2018-19 (U-14)

2018-07-17

Dev Mittal VII-C, Lakshay Raikwal VIII-C, Daksh VI-C, Rishank VII-A, Anant Jain VIII-A participated and won silver medal in Zonal Table Tennis Competition 2018-19 (U-14) at DAV Shrestha Vihar, Delhi. 


Inter House Basketball Competition - classes VI-VIII

2018-07-16

Results of the finals of Inter House Basketball Competition 2018-19 for classes VI to VIII :

Boys Category-Teresa House bt. Tagore House by 12-10.

Girls Category-Tagore House bt. Teresa House by 6-4.


Gold Medal in Zonal Table Tennis Competition

2018-07-16

Paras Khetan X-A, Hardik Garg IX-C, Gurnoor Singh IX-C, Mohd. Amaan IX-B, Udit Aggarwal IX-A participated and won Gold Medal in Zonal Table Tennis Competition 2018-19 (U-17) at DAV Shrestha Vihar, Delhi.


First position in U-16 AITA/CLTA Junior Tennis Circuit

2018-07-16
Jagmeet Kaur of Class XI-B participated in U-16 AITA/CLTA Junior Tennis Circuit conducted by Chandigarh Lawn Tennis Association from 28th May 2018 to 1st June 2018. She secured 1st position in the tournament.


First position in Delhi State Fencing Competition

2018-07-12

Tashiya Singh of class VI-B won first position in Delhi State Fencing Competition.


Bronze Medal in Zonal Table Tennis Competition

2018-07-11
Paras Gupta XII-B, Akshat Aggarwal XII-B, Chinmay Gaba XI-C and Vidit Aggarwal X-A participated and won Bronze Medal in Zonal Table Tennis Competition 2018-19 (U-19) at DAV Shrestha Vihar, Delhi.


Inter House Basketball Competition - classes VI-VIII

2018-07-10

Boys Category :

1. Tagore House bt. Radhakrishnan House by 8-6

2. Teresa House bt. Vivekananda House by 10-8

Girls Category :

1. Teresa House bt. Vivekananda House by 2-0

2. Tagore House bt. Radhakrishnan House by 4-2 .

The Final Match for Boys & Girls will be held on 16th July 2018.


Zonal Chess Competition (U-19) Result

2018-07-05

Vinayak Agarwal of class XII participated and bagged 1st position in Zonal Chess Competition (U-19) 2018-19 at DAV, Shrestha Vihar. 


School Chess Team Selection for Zonal Chess Competition 2018-19

2018-07-02

The selection for the school Chess team U-17 & U-19 Yrs. – Boys & Girls will be conducted on Tuesday 3rd July 2018 and U-14 Yrs. – Boys & Girls will be conducted on Wednesday 4th July 2018 from 7.50am to 9.00am in the School Cafeteria. School chess team will be participating in the Zonal Chess Competition from 5th to 7th July 2018.

It is Mandatory for all interested students to go through the selection process to be a part of the school team.




 
|< 1 2 3 4 >|